ECE Department Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
4
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 4 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Zack Kagan 9:00 am
Zack Kagan
Mar 4 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Mar 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165 2:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165
Mar 4 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
6
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 6 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Kalla Group 12:00 pm
Kalla Group
Mar 6 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Mar 6 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Grad Committee Meeting 2:00 pm
Grad Committee Meeting
Mar 6 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Che En 3:00 pm
Che En
Mar 6 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
“Sustainability as Principle, Practice, Driver and Culture” 3:05 pm
“Sustainability as Principle, Pr...
Mar 6 @ 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm
See this Judd Distinguished Lecture…
7
8
10
ECE 3200 midterm 9:00 am
ECE 3200 midterm
Mar 10 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Debbie 11:00 am
Debbie
Mar 10 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Mar 10 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Digital IC Testing 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing
Mar 10 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Menon Group 9:00 pm
Menon Group
Mar 10 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
11
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 11 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Mar 11 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165 2:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165
Mar 11 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
12
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Mar 12 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Mar 12 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Mar 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Mar 12 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
13
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 13 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Patwari Group 10:45 am
Patwari Group
Mar 13 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Mar 13 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Will 2:00 pm
Will
Mar 13 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Che En 3:00 pm
Che En
Mar 13 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
“Transparency and Data-Driven Operation in Smart Grids” 3:05 pm
“Transparency and Data-Driven Op...
Mar 13 @ 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm
See this graduate seminar…
14
15
16
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Mar 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Bennion Redd PhD Final Thesis Defense 11:30 am
Bennion Redd PhD Final Thesis De... @ School of Computing Conference Room MEB 3515
Mar 16 @ 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
UNIVERSITY OF UTAHELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT DISSERTATION DEFENSE FOR THE DEGREE OFDOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY by Bennion ReddAdvisor: Richard Brown A Small Low-Power Wireless Integrated Microsystem Advancements in process technology and circuit techniques have enabled

Learn More
Michael Hoepfner’s group meetings 12:00 pm
Michael Hoepfner’s group meetings
Mar 16 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
ECE Faculty Meeting 2:30 pm
ECE Faculty Meeting
Mar 16 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Mar 16 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
18
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 18 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
grad committee meeting 10:00 am
grad committee meeting
Mar 18 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Mar 18 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165 2:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165
Mar 18 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
19
Kyle Holzer’s PhD thesis 8:00 am
Kyle Holzer’s PhD thesis
Mar 19 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Mar 19 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Mar 19 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Scarpulla Group 2:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
Mar 19 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Mar 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Mar 19 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
20
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 20 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Mar 20 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Che En 3:00 pm
Che En
Mar 20 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
21
22
23
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Mar 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Anh Luong QE 12:00 pm
Anh Luong QE
Mar 23 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Michael Hoepfner’s group meetings 12:00 pm
Michael Hoepfner’s group meetings
Mar 23 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Mar 23 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Debbie 2:30 pm
Debbie
Mar 23 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather
Mar 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
“Topics in Power Engineering” 3:00 pm
“Topics in Power Engineering”
Mar 23 @ 3:00 pm – 3:55 pm
See this graduate seminar…
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Mar 23 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
24
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Mar 24 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Debbie 3:30 pm
Debbie
Mar 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Digital IC Testing 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing
Mar 24 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
25
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 25 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Mar 25 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165 2:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165
Mar 25 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
26
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Mar 26 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Mar 26 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Mar 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
John Palmer 4:00 pm
John Palmer
Mar 26 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Mar 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
27
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 27 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 27 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Mar 27 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Che En 3:00 pm
Che En
Mar 27 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
“Topics in Power Engineering” 3:05 pm
“Topics in Power Engineering”
Mar 27 @ 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm
See this graduate seminar…
ECE 6712 4:30 pm
ECE 6712
Mar 27 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
28
29
30
Darrin Young 9:30 am
Darrin Young
Mar 30 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
ME Dept/Quals Exam 10:00 am
ME Dept/Quals Exam
Mar 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Mar 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Michael Hoepfner’s group meetings 12:00 pm
Michael Hoepfner’s group meetings
Mar 30 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
“Nanosystems Design and Tools” 3:05 pm
“Nanosystems Design and Tools”
Mar 30 @ 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm
See this graduate seminar…
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Mar 30 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
31
Facilities Meeting 9:00 am
Facilities Meeting
Mar 31 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Rasmussen Group 10:15 am
Rasmussen Group
Mar 31 @ 10:15 am – 1:00 pm
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Mar 31 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
ECE Staff Meeting 2:30 pm
ECE Staff Meeting
Mar 31 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing
Mar 31 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm