ECE Department Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
4
Second Session Classes: Classes begin
Second Session Classes: Classes ...
Mar 4 all-day
Second Session Classes: Classes begin
Zack Kagan 9:00 am
Zack Kagan
Mar 4 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
TA Session/CHEN 6165 2:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165
Mar 4 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
5
ECE Staff Meeting 2:30 pm
ECE Staff Meeting
Mar 5 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
6
Last day to withdraw from classes
Last day to withdraw from classes
Mar 6 all-day
Last day to withdraw from classes
Kalla Group 12:00 pm
Kalla Group
Mar 6 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Che En 3:00 pm
Che En
Mar 6 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
“Sustainability as Principle, Practice, Driver and Culture” 3:05 pm
“Sustainability as Principle, Pr...
Mar 6 @ 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm
See this Judd Distinguished Lecture…
7
8
10
Debbie 11:00 am
Debbie
Mar 10 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
Menon Group 9:00 pm
Menon Group
Mar 10 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
12
13
Second Session Classes: Last day to drop (delete) classes
Second Session Classes: Last day...
Mar 13 all-day
Second Session Classes: Last day to drop (delete) classes
Patwari Group 10:45 am
Patwari Group
Mar 13 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
Che En 3:00 pm
Che En
Mar 13 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
“Transparency and Data-Driven Operation in Smart Grids” 3:05 pm
“Transparency and Data-Driven Op...
Mar 13 @ 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm
See this graduate seminar…
14
15
Spring break
Spring break
Mar 15 – Mar 22 all-day
Spring break
Summer 2015 Admission/readmission deadline
Summer 2015 Admission/readmissio...
Mar 15 all-day
Summer 2015 Admission/readmission deadline
16
Bennion Redd PhD Final Thesis Defense 11:30 am
Bennion Redd PhD Final Thesis De... @ School of Computing Conference Room MEB 3515
Mar 16 @ 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
UNIVERSITY OF UTAHELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT DISSERTATION DEFENSE FOR THE DEGREE OFDOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY by Bennion ReddAdvisor: Richard Brown A Small Low-Power Wireless Integrated Microsystem Advancements in process technology and circuit techniques have enabled

Learn More
Michael Hoepfner’s group meetings 12:00 pm
Michael Hoepfner’s group meetings
Mar 16 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
17
Second Session Classes: Last day to add, elect CR/NC, or audit classes
Second Session Classes: Last day...
Mar 17 all-day
Second Session Classes: Last day to add, elect CR/NC, or audit classes
19
Scarpulla Group 2:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
Mar 19 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
20
Che En 3:00 pm
Che En
Mar 20 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
21
22
23
Summer 2015 Registration by appointment begins
Summer 2015 Registration by appo...
Mar 23 all-day
Summer 2015 Registration by appointment begins
Michael Hoepfner’s group meetings 12:00 pm
Michael Hoepfner’s group meetings
Mar 23 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Debbie 2:30 pm
Debbie
Mar 23 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
“Topics in Power Engineering” 3:00 pm
“Topics in Power Engineering”
Mar 23 @ 3:00 pm – 3:55 pm
See this graduate seminar…
24
Debbie 3:30 pm
Debbie
Mar 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
26
John Palmer 4:00 pm
John Palmer
Mar 26 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
27
Che En 3:00 pm
Che En
Mar 27 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
“Topics in Power Engineering” 3:05 pm
“Topics in Power Engineering”
Mar 27 @ 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm
See this graduate seminar…
28
29
31