ECE Department Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
3
First Session Classes: Classes end
First Session Classes: Classes end
Mar 3 all-day
First Session Classes: Classes end
Blair, Scarpulla, Mazur 9:00 am
Blair, Scarpulla, Mazur
Mar 3 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Recruiting Committee 9:00 am
Recruiting Committee
Mar 3 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
COE Advisors Meetning 10:00 am
COE Advisors Meetning
Mar 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Scarpulla Group 10:00 am
Scarpulla Group
Mar 3 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Ross Walker 11:00 am
Ross Walker
Mar 3 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Mar 3 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Digital IC Testing 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing
Mar 3 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
TA Exam Party 5:00 pm
TA Exam Party
Mar 3 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
4
Second Session Classes: Classes begin
Second Session Classes: Classes ...
Mar 4 all-day
Second Session Classes: Classes begin
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 4 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Zack Kagan 9:00 am
Zack Kagan
Mar 4 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Mar 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165 2:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165
Mar 4 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
6
Last day to withdraw from classes
Last day to withdraw from classes
Mar 6 all-day
Last day to withdraw from classes
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 6 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Mar 6 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Che En 3:00 pm
Che En
Mar 6 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
7
8
10
Scarpulla Group 10:00 am
Scarpulla Group
Mar 10 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Mar 10 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Digital IC Testing 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing
Mar 10 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
11
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 11 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Mar 11 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165 2:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165
Mar 11 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
12
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Mar 12 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Mar 12 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Mar 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Mar 12 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
13
Second Session Classes: Last day to drop (delete) classes
Second Session Classes: Last day...
Mar 13 all-day
Second Session Classes: Last day to drop (delete) classes
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 13 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Mar 13 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Che En 3:00 pm
Che En
Mar 13 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
“Transparency and Data-Driven Operation in Smart Grids” 3:05 pm
“Transparency and Data-Driven Op...
Mar 13 @ 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm
See this graduate seminar…
14
15
Spring break
Spring break
Mar 15 – Mar 22 all-day
Spring break
Summer 2015 Admission/readmission deadline
Summer 2015 Admission/readmissio...
Mar 15 all-day
Summer 2015 Admission/readmission deadline
17
Second Session Classes: Last day to add, elect CR/NC, or audit classes
Second Session Classes: Last day...
Mar 17 all-day
Second Session Classes: Last day to add, elect CR/NC, or audit classes
Scarpulla Group 10:00 am
Scarpulla Group
Mar 17 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Mar 17 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Digital IC Testing 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing
Mar 17 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
18
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 18 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Mar 18 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165 2:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165
Mar 18 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
19
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Mar 19 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Mar 19 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Mar 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Mar 19 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
20
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 20 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Mar 20 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Che En 3:00 pm
Che En
Mar 20 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
21
22
23
Summer 2015 Registration by appointment begins
Summer 2015 Registration by appo...
Mar 23 all-day
Summer 2015 Registration by appointment begins
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Mar 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Michael Hoepfner’s group meetings 12:00 pm
Michael Hoepfner’s group meetings
Mar 23 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Mar 23 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather
Mar 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Mar 23 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
24
Scarpulla Group 10:00 am
Scarpulla Group
Mar 24 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Mar 24 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Digital IC Testing 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing
Mar 24 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
25
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 25 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Mar 25 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165 2:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165
Mar 25 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
26
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Mar 26 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Mar 26 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Mar 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Mar 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
27
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 27 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Mar 27 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Mar 27 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Che En 3:00 pm
Che En
Mar 27 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
28
29
31
Scarpulla Group 10:00 am
Scarpulla Group
Mar 31 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Rasmussen Group 10:30 am
Rasmussen Group
Mar 31 @ 10:30 am – 1:15 pm
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Mar 31 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
ECE Staff Meeting 2:30 pm
ECE Staff Meeting
Mar 31 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing
Mar 31 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm