ECE Department Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
Kalla Group 2:30 pm
Kalla Group
Apr 2 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3
Second Session Classes: Last day to withdraw from classes
Second Session Classes: Last day...
Apr 3 all-day
Second Session Classes: Last day to withdraw from classes
Kalla Group 10:30 am
Kalla Group
Apr 3 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Che En 3:00 pm
Che En
Apr 3 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
4
5
7
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Apr 7 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
8
Lazzi Group 9:00 am
Lazzi Group
Apr 8 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Kalla 11:00 am
Kalla
Apr 8 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165 2:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165
Apr 8 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
9
Kalla Group 9:30 am
Kalla Group
Apr 9 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Rasmussen Group 1:00 pm
Rasmussen Group
Apr 9 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Debbie 3:30 pm
Debbie
Apr 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
11
12
13
Summer 2015 Open enrollment
Summer 2015 Open enrollment
Apr 13 all-day
Summer 2015 Open enrollment
TOH Practice Sessions 8:00 am
TOH Practice Sessions
Apr 13 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Michael Hoepfner’s group meetings 12:00 pm
Michael Hoepfner’s group meetings
Apr 13 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
James Hirst-MS final thesis defense 1:00 pm
James Hirst-MS final thesis defense @ Kennecott Building room 1019
Apr 13 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
UNIVERSITY OF UTAHELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT THESIS DEFENSE FOR THE DEGREE OFMASTER OF SCIENCE by James HirstAdvisor: Berardi Sensale-Rodriguez Plasmonic Metasurfaces and Dynamic Beam-Steering at THz Frequencies To dynamically arbitrarily shape electromagnetic wavefronts has

Learn More
TOH Practice Sessions 2:00 pm
TOH Practice Sessions
Apr 13 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
“Room Temperature Magnetometer Arrays for Brain Imaging in Behaving Animals and Humans” 3:05 pm
“Room Temperature Magnetometer A...
Apr 13 @ 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm
See this graduate seminar…
18
19
21
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Apr 21 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Faculty Interview 2:00 pm
Faculty Interview
Apr 21 @ 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
23
Alice Bishop 10:30 am
Alice Bishop
Apr 23 @ 10:30 am – 11:00 am
Alice Bishop 3:00 pm
Alice Bishop
Apr 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
24
Last day to reverse CR/NC option
Last day to reverse CR/NC option
Apr 24 all-day
Last day to reverse CR/NC option
Second Session Classes: Last day to reverse CR/NC option
Second Session Classes: Last day...
Apr 24 all-day
Second Session Classes: Last day to reverse CR/NC option
Che En 3:00 pm
Che En
Apr 24 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
“Nano-Engineering of Photovoltaic Devices” 3:05 pm
“Nano-Engineering of Photovoltai...
Apr 24 @ 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm
See this graduate seminar…
25
26
28
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Apr 28 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
29
Classes end
Classes end
Apr 29 all-day
Classes end
Second Session Classes: Classes end
Second Session Classes: Classes end
Apr 29 all-day
Second Session Classes: Classes end
TA Session/CHEN 6165 2:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165
Apr 29 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
30
Reading day
Reading day
Apr 30 all-day
Reading day