ECE Department Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
3
First Session Classes: Last day to reverse CR/NC option
First Session Classes: Last day ...
Oct 3 all-day
First Session Classes: Last day to reverse CR/NC option
Steve Blair 10:15 am
Steve Blair
Oct 3 @ 10:15 am – 12:15 pm
Jotham Manoranjan Proposal 11:00 am
Jotham Manoranjan Proposal
Oct 3 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Oct 3 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
ChE Faculty Meeting 3:00 pm
ChE Faculty Meeting
Oct 3 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
4
5
6
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
8
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Oct 8 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
3:00 pm
Oct 8 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Freshman Advising 3:00 pm
Freshman Advising
Oct 8 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
10
First Session Classes: Classes end
First Session Classes: Classes end
Oct 10 all-day
First Session Classes: Classes end
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Oct 10 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Grad SAC 1:30 pm
Grad SAC
Oct 10 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
11
Engineering Day at the University of Utah 8:45 am
Engineering Day at the Universit...
Oct 11 @ 8:45 am – 12:30 pm
Engineering Day at the University of Utah @ Warnock Engineering Building | Salt Lake City | Utah | United States
‘Engineering Day’ Ready to Host Local Students   Read the full story here The upcoming University of Utah’s annual Engineering Day is designed to leave local high school students with one important thought — there

Learn More
12
Fall Break
Fall Break
Oct 12 – Oct 19 all-day
Fall Break
13
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Oct 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
14
Fisher Group 10:00 am
Fisher Group
Oct 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Scarpulla Group 10:00 am
Scarpulla Group
Oct 14 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Combustion Group Classes 12:00 pm
Combustion Group Classes
Oct 14 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
ECE 6712-001 3:30 pm
ECE 6712-001
Oct 14 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
15
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Oct 15 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
17
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Oct 17 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
18
19
20
Second Session Classes: Classes begin
Second Session Classes: Classes ...
Oct 20 all-day
Second Session Classes: Classes begin
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Oct 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
22
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Oct 22 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Freshman Advising 2:00 pm
Freshman Advising
Oct 22 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
23
Nuclear Research Mtg. 12:00 pm
Nuclear Research Mtg.
Oct 23 @ 12:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Menon group mtg 2:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Oct 23 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
ECE GSAC 3:00 pm
ECE GSAC
Oct 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
24
Last day to withdraw from classes
Last day to withdraw from classes
Oct 24 all-day
Last day to withdraw from classes
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Oct 24 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Oct 24 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
ECE RPT Meeting 3:00 pm
ECE RPT Meeting
Oct 24 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
25
26
27
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Oct 27 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En G SAC 4:15 pm
Chem En G SAC
Oct 27 @ 4:15 pm – 5:00 pm
29
Second Session Classes: Last day to drop (delete) classes
Second Session Classes: Last day...
Oct 29 all-day
Second Session Classes: Last day to drop (delete) classes
ECE Freshman Advising 9:00 am
ECE Freshman Advising
Oct 29 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Oct 29 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
31
ECE 3300 exam 10:30 am
ECE 3300 exam
Oct 31 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
ECE Halloween Soiree 11:15 am
ECE Halloween Soiree
Oct 31 @ 11:15 am – 1:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Oct 31 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm