ECE Department Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Aug 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Scarpulla Group 4:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
Aug 3 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
5
Classes end
Classes end
Aug 5 all-day
Classes end
Second Session Classes: Classes end
Second Session Classes: Classes end
Aug 5 all-day
Second Session Classes: Classes end
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Aug 5 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Shah Group 5:00 pm
Shah Group
Aug 5 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
6
Final exam period
Final exam period
Aug 6 – Aug 7 all-day
Final exam period
ECE Staff Meeting 3:00 pm
ECE Staff Meeting
Aug 6 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Menon Group 3:30 pm
Menon Group
Aug 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Menon Group 3:30 pm
Menon Group
Aug 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
7
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Aug 7 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Harley Group 10:00 am
Harley Group
Aug 7 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Aug 7 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
8
9
10
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Aug 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Scarpulla Group 4:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
Aug 10 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
12
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Aug 12 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
USAID 12:00 pm
USAID
Aug 12 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
14
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Aug 14 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
UShop Meeting 9:30 am
UShop Meeting
Aug 14 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Harley Group 10:00 am
Harley Group
Aug 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Aug 14 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Aug 14 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
SURESH VENKATESH 2:30 pm
SURESH VENKATESH
Aug 14 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
15
16
17
Grades available
Grades available
Aug 17 – Aug 19 all-day
Grades available
Dave Warren Group 10:00 am
Dave Warren Group
Aug 17 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Aug 17 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ganghun Kim Qualifying Exam 12:00 pm
Ganghun Kim Qualifying Exam
Aug 17 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Wen Yuan Group 2:00 pm
Wen Yuan Group
Aug 17 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Scarpulla Group 4:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
Aug 17 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
20
ChemE Qualifying Exam 12:30 pm
ChemE Qualifying Exam
Aug 20 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Menon Group 3:30 pm
Menon Group
Aug 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
21
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Aug 21 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Harley Group 10:00 am
Harley Group
Aug 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Aug 21 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
22
23
24
Dave Warren Group 10:00 am
Dave Warren Group
Aug 24 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Aug 24 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Scarpulla Group 4:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
Aug 24 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
25
IPG Group 4:00 pm
IPG Group
Aug 25 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
26
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Aug 26 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
CE ABET Meeting 2:00 pm
CE ABET Meeting
Aug 26 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
IEEE Student Branch 4:00 pm
IEEE Student Branch
Aug 26 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Brandon Day Group 4:45 pm
Brandon Day Group
Aug 26 @ 4:45 pm – 7:45 pm
 
27
Chem En 9:00 am
Chem En
Aug 27 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Nuc. En. Group 12:00 pm
Nuc. En. Group
Aug 27 @ 12:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Brandon Day 2:00 pm
Brandon Day
Aug 27 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Menon Group 3:30 pm
Menon Group
Aug 27 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
28
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Aug 28 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Shreyas Payal 9:00 am
Shreyas Payal
Aug 28 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Harley Group 10:00 am
Harley Group
Aug 28 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Aug 28 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Aug 28 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
29
30
31
Dave Warren Group 10:00 am
Dave Warren Group
Aug 31 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Aug 31 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm