ECE Department Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Jan 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
2
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Jan 2 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Jan 2 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
3
4
5
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Jan 5 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Xiaojin Jiao PhD Defense 3:00 pm
Xiaojin Jiao PhD Defense
Jan 5 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Jan 5 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
8
Scarpulla Group 1:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
Jan 8 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Jan 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
10
11
12
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Jan 12 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Jan 12 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather
Jan 12 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Jan 12 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
14
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Jan 14 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
15
Scarpulla Group 2:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
Jan 15 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Jan 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
16
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Jan 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Myers Group 12:30 pm
Myers Group
Jan 16 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Chem En Staff Meeting 2:00 pm
Chem En Staff Meeting
Jan 16 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
17
18
19
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Jan 19 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather
Jan 19 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Jan 19 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
21
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Jan 21 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Jan 21 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165 2:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165
Jan 21 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:30 pm
Mathews Group
Jan 21 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
22
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Jan 22 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Jan 22 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Jan 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
23
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Jan 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Kalla Group meeting 11:00 am
Kalla Group meeting
Jan 23 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
Ahmad Zoubi’s Qualifying Exam 12:30 pm
Ahmad Zoubi’s Qualifying Exam
Jan 23 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Block 3:00 pm
Block
Jan 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
24
25
26
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Jan 26 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
ECE Guest 11:00 am
ECE Guest
Jan 26 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Jan 26 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather
Jan 26 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mathews Group 3:00 pm
Mathews Group
Jan 26 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Jan 26 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
27
Scarpulla Group 10:00 am
Scarpulla Group
Jan 27 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Jan 27 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Digital IC Testing 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing
Jan 27 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
28
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Jan 28 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Jan 28 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165 2:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165
Jan 28 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Recruiting Committee 3:00 pm
Recruiting Committee
Jan 28 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Blocked by ECE 4:00 pm
Blocked by ECE
Jan 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
29
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Jan 29 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Jan 29 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Doug Christensen 1:30 pm
Doug Christensen
Jan 29 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Kalla group meeting 3:00 pm
Kalla group meeting
Jan 29 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Jan 29 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
30
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Jan 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Jan 30 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Jan 30 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Blocked by ECE 2:00 pm
Blocked by ECE
Jan 30 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Myers Group 4:00 pm
Myers Group
Jan 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
31
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Jan 31 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm