ECE Department Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Mathews group 10:00 am
Mathews group
Dec 2 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Schurig group meeting 1:30 pm
Schurig group meeting
Dec 2 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Mathews Group 4:30 pm
Mathews Group
Dec 2 @ 4:30 pm – Dec 2 @ 7:00 pm
5
Nuc Eng NCT 8:00 am
Nuc Eng NCT
Dec 5 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Construction Mtg 9:00 am
Construction Mtg
Dec 5 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Senior Projects Meeting 9:45 am
Senior Projects Meeting
Dec 5 @ 9:45 am – 11:00 am
Senior Projects Meeting 10:45 am
Senior Projects Meeting
Dec 5 @ 10:45 am – 12:00 pm
Menon group mtg 1:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Dec 5 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
U Aerospace Club 4:00 pm
U Aerospace Club
Dec 5 @ 4:00 pm – Dec 5 @ 5:00 pm
UNEP 4:00 pm
UNEP
Dec 5 @ 4:00 pm – Dec 5 @ 5:00 pm
6
Stevens Group 9:45 am
Stevens Group
Dec 6 @ 9:45 am – 1:00 pm
PhD Proposal 3:00 pm
PhD Proposal
Dec 6 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
8
11
Dr.Mathews group 8:00 am
Dr.Mathews group
Dec 11 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
Stevens Research Meeting 11:00 am
Stevens Research Meeting
Dec 11 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Hansup Kim 12:00 pm
Hansup Kim
Dec 11 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Recruitment Committee 3:00 pm
Recruitment Committee
Dec 11 @ 3:00 pm – Dec 11 @ 5:00 pm
12
Nuc Eng NCT 8:00 am
Nuc Eng NCT
Dec 12 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Construction Mtg 9:00 am
Construction Mtg
Dec 12 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Senior Projects Meeting 9:45 am
Senior Projects Meeting
Dec 12 @ 9:45 am – 11:00 am
Mathews Group 10:30 am
Mathews Group
Dec 12 @ 10:30 am – 1:00 pm
Senior Projects Meeting 10:45 am
Senior Projects Meeting
Dec 12 @ 10:45 am – 12:00 pm
Menon group mtg 1:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Dec 12 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Undergrad Committee 3:00 pm
Undergrad Committee
Dec 12 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
UNEP 4:00 pm
UNEP
Dec 12 @ 4:00 pm – Dec 12 @ 5:00 pm
14
15
16
Mathews group 10:00 am
Mathews group
Dec 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Schurig group meeting 1:30 pm
Schurig group meeting
Dec 16 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Kalla Group 3:00 pm
Kalla Group
Dec 16 @ 3:00 pm – Dec 16 @ 5:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:30 pm
Mathews Group
Dec 16 @ 4:30 pm – Dec 16 @ 7:00 pm
18
Dr.Mathews group 8:00 am
Dr.Mathews group
Dec 18 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
Stevens Research Meeting 11:00 am
Stevens Research Meeting
Dec 18 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
MS Thesis Defense of Tim Pruss 11:30 am
MS Thesis Defense of Tim Pruss
Dec 18 @ 11:30 am – 2:30 pm
Mathews Group 3:00 pm
Mathews Group
Dec 18 @ 3:00 pm – Dec 18 @ 6:00 pm
Mathews Group 3:00 pm
Mathews Group
Dec 18 @ 3:00 pm – Dec 18 @ 6:00 pm
Senior Survey 3:00 pm
Senior Survey
Dec 18 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
19
Nuc Eng NCT 8:00 am
Nuc Eng NCT
Dec 19 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Construction Mtg 9:00 am
Construction Mtg
Dec 19 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Senior Projects Meeting 9:45 am
Senior Projects Meeting
Dec 19 @ 9:45 am – 11:00 am
Senior Projects Meeting 10:45 am
Senior Projects Meeting
Dec 19 @ 10:45 am – 12:00 pm
Nuclear Engineering 12:00 pm
Nuclear Engineering
Dec 19 @ 12:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Menon group mtg 1:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Dec 19 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
U Aerospace Club 4:00 pm
U Aerospace Club
Dec 19 @ 4:00 pm – Dec 19 @ 5:00 pm
UNEP 4:00 pm
UNEP
Dec 19 @ 4:00 pm – Dec 19 @ 5:00 pm
20
ECE Lunch 11:30 am
ECE Lunch
Dec 20 @ 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
21
22
23
Mathews group 10:00 am
Mathews group
Dec 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:30 pm
Mathews Group
Dec 23 @ 4:30 pm – Dec 23 @ 7:00 pm
26
Nuc Eng NCT 8:00 am
Nuc Eng NCT
Dec 26 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Construction Mtg 9:00 am
Construction Mtg
Dec 26 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Senior Projects Meeting 9:45 am
Senior Projects Meeting
Dec 26 @ 9:45 am – 11:00 am
Senior Projects Meeting 10:45 am
Senior Projects Meeting
Dec 26 @ 10:45 am – 12:00 pm
Menon group mtg 1:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Dec 26 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
UNEP 4:00 pm
UNEP
Dec 26 @ 4:00 pm – Dec 26 @ 5:00 pm
27
28
29
30
Mathews group 10:00 am
Mathews group
Dec 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Schurig group meeting 1:30 pm
Schurig group meeting
Dec 30 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Mathews Group 4:30 pm
Mathews Group
Dec 30 @ 4:30 pm – Dec 30 @ 7:00 pm