ECE Department Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Schurig group meeting 1:30 pm
Schurig group meeting
Dec 2 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Mathews group 4:00 pm
Mathews group
Dec 2 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Mathews Group 10:30 pm
Mathews Group
Dec 2 @ 10:30 pm – Dec 3 @ 1:00 am
 
5
Construction Mtg 3:00 pm
Construction Mtg
Dec 5 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Nuc Eng NCT 8:00 am
Nuc Eng NCT
Dec 5 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Senior Projects Meeting 4:45 pm
Senior Projects Meeting
Dec 5 @ 4:45 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Senior Projects Meeting 4:45 pm
Senior Projects Meeting
Dec 5 @ 4:45 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Menon group mtg 8:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Dec 5 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
UNEP 10:00 pm
UNEP
Dec 5 @ 10:00 pm – 11:00 pm
 
U Aerospace Club 11:00 pm
U Aerospace Club
Dec 5 @ 11:00 pm – Dec 6 @ 12:00 am
 
6
Stevens Group 9:45 am
Stevens Group
Dec 6 @ 9:45 am – 1:00 pm
 
PhD Proposal 10:00 pm
PhD Proposal
Dec 6 @ 10:00 pm – 11:00 pm
 
8
11
Dr.Mathews group 2:00 pm
Dr.Mathews group
Dec 11 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Stevens Research Meeting 6:00 pm
Stevens Research Meeting
Dec 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Hansup Kim 7:00 pm
Hansup Kim
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Recruitment Committee 10:00 pm
Recruitment Committee
Dec 11 @ 10:00 pm – Dec 12 @ 12:00 am
 
12
Construction Mtg 3:00 pm
Construction Mtg
Dec 12 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Nuc Eng NCT 3:00 pm
Nuc Eng NCT
Dec 12 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Senior Projects Meeting 4:45 pm
Senior Projects Meeting
Dec 12 @ 4:45 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Senior Projects Meeting 4:45 pm
Senior Projects Meeting
Dec 12 @ 4:45 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Mathews Group 5:30 pm
Mathews Group
Dec 12 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Menon group mtg 8:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Dec 12 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Undergrad Committee 10:00 pm
Undergrad Committee
Dec 12 @ 10:00 pm – 11:30 pm
 
UNEP 10:00 pm
UNEP
Dec 12 @ 10:00 pm – 11:00 pm
 
14
15
16
Schurig group meeting 1:30 pm
Schurig group meeting
Dec 16 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Mathews group 4:00 pm
Mathews group
Dec 16 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Kalla Group 10:00 pm
Kalla Group
Dec 16 @ 10:00 pm – Dec 17 @ 12:00 am
 
Mathews Group 10:30 pm
Mathews Group
Dec 16 @ 10:30 pm – Dec 17 @ 1:00 am
 
18
Dr.Mathews group 2:00 pm
Dr.Mathews group
Dec 18 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Stevens Research Meeting 6:00 pm
Stevens Research Meeting
Dec 18 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
MS Thesis Defense of Tim Pruss 6:30 pm
MS Thesis Defense of Tim Pruss
Dec 18 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Mathews Group 3:00 pm
Mathews Group
Dec 18 @ 3:00 pm – Dec 18 @ 6:00 pm
 
Mathews Group 3:00 pm
Mathews Group
Dec 18 @ 3:00 pm – Dec 18 @ 6:00 pm
 
Senior Survey 3:00 pm
Senior Survey
Dec 18 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
19
Construction Mtg 3:00 pm
Construction Mtg
Dec 19 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Nuc Eng NCT 3:00 pm
Nuc Eng NCT
Dec 19 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Senior Projects Meeting 4:45 pm
Senior Projects Meeting
Dec 19 @ 4:45 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Senior Projects Meeting 4:45 pm
Senior Projects Meeting
Dec 19 @ 4:45 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Nuclear Engineering 12:00 pm
Nuclear Engineering
Dec 19 @ 12:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Menon group mtg 8:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Dec 19 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
UNEP 10:00 pm
UNEP
Dec 19 @ 10:00 pm – 11:00 pm
 
U Aerospace Club 11:00 pm
U Aerospace Club
Dec 19 @ 11:00 pm – Dec 20 @ 12:00 am
 
20
ECE Lunch 6:30 pm
ECE Lunch
Dec 20 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
21
22
23
Mathews group 4:00 pm
Mathews group
Dec 23 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Mathews Group 10:30 pm
Mathews Group
Dec 23 @ 10:30 pm – Dec 24 @ 1:00 am
 
26
Construction Mtg 3:00 pm
Construction Mtg
Dec 26 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Nuc Eng NCT 3:00 pm
Nuc Eng NCT
Dec 26 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Senior Projects Meeting 4:45 pm
Senior Projects Meeting
Dec 26 @ 4:45 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Senior Projects Meeting 4:45 pm
Senior Projects Meeting
Dec 26 @ 4:45 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Menon group mtg 8:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Dec 26 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
UNEP 10:00 pm
UNEP
Dec 26 @ 10:00 pm – 11:00 pm
 
27
28
29
30
Schurig group meeting 1:30 pm
Schurig group meeting
Dec 30 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Mathews group 4:00 pm
Mathews group
Dec 30 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Mathews Group 10:30 pm
Mathews Group
Dec 30 @ 10:30 pm – Dec 31 @ 1:00 am