ECE Department Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
M. Sajjadi QE 7:00 pm
M. Sajjadi QE
May 2 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
CE Committee Meeting 9:00 pm
CE Committee Meeting
May 2 @ 9:00 pm – 10:30 pm
 
3
4
5
10:00 am
May 5 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
CE ABET Meeting 6:00 pm
CE ABET Meeting
May 5 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Bodson Seminar 10:00 pm
Bodson Seminar
May 5 @ 10:00 pm – May 6 @ 12:00 am
 
Scarpulla Group 11:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
May 5 @ 11:00 pm – May 6 @ 1:00 am
 
6
X. Jiao Comp Exam 4:00 pm
X. Jiao Comp Exam
May 6 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Arlene 5:00 pm
Arlene
May 6 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Defense: L. Schlitt 9:00 pm
Defense: L. Schlitt
May 6 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
 
8
Niladri Banerjee Q.E. 3:30 pm
Niladri Banerjee Q.E.
May 8 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Amir J. QE 5:00 pm
Amir J. QE
May 8 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
MRSEC FRG3 Mtg 7:00 pm
MRSEC FRG3 Mtg
May 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Menon group mtg 8:30 pm
Menon group mtg
May 8 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Mathews Group 10:00 pm
Mathews Group
May 8 @ 10:00 pm – May 9 @ 12:00 am
 
10
11
12
10:00 am
May 12 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
TVC Meeting 10:00 pm
TVC Meeting
May 12 @ 10:00 pm – 11:30 pm
 
Scarpulla Group 11:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
May 12 @ 11:00 pm – May 13 @ 1:00 am
 
13
14
Blair group meeting 3:00 pm
Blair group meeting
May 14 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Hedstrom QE 3:00 pm
Hedstrom QE
May 14 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
May 14 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Stevens Research Meeting 6:00 pm
Stevens Research Meeting
May 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
IEEE Meeting 8:30 pm
IEEE Meeting
May 14 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
15
Menon group mtg 8:30 pm
Menon group mtg
May 15 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
16
OPT/CPT Information Session 5:00 pm
OPT/CPT Information Session
May 16 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
L3 Clinic 4:00 pm
L3 Clinic
May 16 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
17
18
19
10:00 am
May 19 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Scarpulla Group 3:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
May 19 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Scarpulla Group 11:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
May 19 @ 11:00 pm – May 20 @ 1:00 am
 
21
Blair group meeting 3:00 pm
Blair group meeting
May 21 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
May 21 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Stevens Research Meeting 6:00 pm
Stevens Research Meeting
May 21 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
IEEE Meeting 8:30 pm
IEEE Meeting
May 21 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
22
Undergrad Meeting 5:00 pm
Undergrad Meeting
May 22 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Menon group mtg 8:30 pm
Menon group mtg
May 22 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
23
24
25
26
10:00 am
May 26 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Scarpulla Group 11:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
May 26 @ 11:00 pm – May 27 @ 1:00 am
 
28
Blair group meeting 3:00 pm
Blair group meeting
May 28 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
May 28 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Stevens Research Meeting 6:00 pm
Stevens Research Meeting
May 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
IEEE Meeting 8:30 pm
IEEE Meeting
May 28 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
29
Menon group mtg 8:30 pm
Menon group mtg
May 29 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Scarpulla Group 3:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
May 29 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
30
Barun Gupta 2:00 pm
Barun Gupta
May 30 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Wn Yan Zhu 4:00 pm
Wn Yan Zhu
May 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
31