ECE Department Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
M. Sajjadi QE 1:00 pm
M. Sajjadi QE
May 2 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
CE Committee Meeting 3:00 pm
CE Committee Meeting
May 2 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
3
4
5
10:00 am
May 5 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
CE ABET Meeting 12:00 pm
CE ABET Meeting
May 5 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Bodson Seminar 4:00 pm
Bodson Seminar
May 5 @ 4:00 pm – May 5 @ 6:00 pm
Scarpulla Group 4:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
May 5 @ 4:00 pm – May 5 @ 6:00 pm
6
X. Jiao Comp Exam 10:00 am
X. Jiao Comp Exam
May 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Arlene 11:00 am
Arlene
May 6 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Defense: L. Schlitt 3:00 pm
Defense: L. Schlitt
May 6 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
8
Niladri Banerjee Q.E. 9:30 am
Niladri Banerjee Q.E.
May 8 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Amir J. QE 11:00 am
Amir J. QE
May 8 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
MRSEC FRG3 Mtg 1:00 pm
MRSEC FRG3 Mtg
May 8 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Menon group mtg 2:30 pm
Menon group mtg
May 8 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
May 8 @ 4:00 pm – May 8 @ 6:00 pm
10
11
12
10:00 am
May 12 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Scarpulla Group 4:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
May 12 @ 4:00 pm – May 12 @ 6:00 pm
TVC Meeting 4:00 pm
TVC Meeting
May 12 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
13
14
Hedstrom QE 9:00 am
Hedstrom QE
May 14 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
May 14 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Stevens Research Meeting 12:00 pm
Stevens Research Meeting
May 14 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
IEEE Meeting 1:30 pm
IEEE Meeting
May 14 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Blair group meeting 3:00 pm
Blair group meeting
May 14 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
15
Menon group mtg 2:30 pm
Menon group mtg
May 15 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
17
18
19
10:00 am
May 19 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Scarpulla Group 3:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
May 19 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Scarpulla Group 4:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
May 19 @ 4:00 pm – May 19 @ 6:00 pm
21
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
May 21 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Stevens Research Meeting 12:00 pm
Stevens Research Meeting
May 21 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
IEEE Meeting 1:30 pm
IEEE Meeting
May 21 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Blair group meeting 3:00 pm
Blair group meeting
May 21 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
22
Undergrad Meeting 11:00 am
Undergrad Meeting
May 22 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Menon group mtg 2:30 pm
Menon group mtg
May 22 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
23
24
25
26
10:00 am
May 26 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Scarpulla Group 4:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
May 26 @ 4:00 pm – May 26 @ 6:00 pm
28
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
May 28 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Stevens Research Meeting 12:00 pm
Stevens Research Meeting
May 28 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
IEEE Meeting 1:30 pm
IEEE Meeting
May 28 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Blair group meeting 3:00 pm
Blair group meeting
May 28 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
29
Menon group mtg 2:30 pm
Menon group mtg
May 29 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Scarpulla Group 3:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
May 29 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
30
Barun Gupta 2:00 pm
Barun Gupta
May 30 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Wn Yan Zhu 4:00 pm
Wn Yan Zhu
May 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
31