ECE Department Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Second Session Classes: Last day to add, elect CR/NC, or audit classes
Second Session Classes: Last day...
Jul 1 – Jul 3 all-day
Second Session Classes: Last day to add, elect CR/NC, or audit classes
Rasmussen Group 10:00 am
Rasmussen Group
Jul 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
2
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Jul 2 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Farhang review 11:00 am
Farhang review
Jul 2 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Blair Group 2:00 pm
Blair Group
Jul 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
3
Independence Day holiday
Independence Day holiday
Jul 3 – Jul 5 all-day
Independence Day holiday
IMTIAZ 12:30 pm
IMTIAZ
Jul 3 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Menon group mtg 2:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Jul 3 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
4
Independence Day
Independence Day
Jul 4 – Jul 4 all-day
5
6
7
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Jul 7 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
8
X. Wan Qualifier 2:00 pm
X. Wan Qualifier
Jul 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
9
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Jul 9 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
10
Second Session Classes: Last day to withdraw from classes
Second Session Classes: Last day...
Jul 10 – Jul 12 all-day
Second Session Classes: Last day to withdraw from classes
ECE 3030 Meeting 10:00 am
ECE 3030 Meeting
Jul 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Menon group mtg 2:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Jul 10 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
11
12
13
14
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Jul 14 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Mike Scarpulla 3:00 pm
Mike Scarpulla
Jul 14 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
15
16
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Jul 16 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
17
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Jul 17 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Menon group mtg 2:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Jul 17 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
18
SHUCHANG LIU 9:00 am
SHUCHANG LIU
Jul 18 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Andrew Paulsen 12:30 pm
Andrew Paulsen
Jul 18 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
19
20
21
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Jul 21 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
22
23
Pioneer Day holiday
Pioneer Day holiday
Jul 23 – Jul 25 all-day
Pioneer Day holiday
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Jul 23 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
24
Pioneer Day
Pioneer Day
Jul 24 – Jul 24 all-day
Last day to reverse CR/NC option
Last day to reverse CR/NC option
Jul 24 – Jul 26 all-day
Last day to reverse CR/NC option
Second Session Classes: Last day to reverse CR/NC option
Second Session Classes: Last day...
Jul 24 – Jul 26 all-day
Last day to reverse CR/NC option
Menon group mtg 2:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Jul 24 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
25
26
27
Fall 2014 Open enrollment
Fall 2014 Open enrollment
Jul 27 – Jul 29 all-day
Fall 2014 Open enrollment
28
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Jul 28 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
29
Classes end
Classes end
Jul 29 – Jul 31 all-day
Classes end
Second Session Classes: Classes end
Second Session Classes: Classes end
Jul 29 – Jul 31 all-day
Second Session Classes: Classes end
Angela Rasmussen 10:00 am
Angela Rasmussen
Jul 29 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
30
Final exam period
Final exam period
Jul 30 – Aug 2 all-day
Final exam period
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Jul 30 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
31
Angela Final 8:00 am
Angela Final
Jul 31 @ 8:00 am – 11:45 am
Menon group mtg 2:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Jul 31 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm