ECE Department Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Census deadline
Census deadline
Feb 2 all-day
Census deadline
Deadline to apply for graduation
Deadline to apply for graduation
Feb 2 all-day
Deadline to apply for graduation
Summer 2015 Class schedule available
Summer 2015 Class schedule avail...
Feb 2 all-day
Summer 2015 Class schedule available
Summer 2015 Registration appointments available
Summer 2015 Registration appoint...
Feb 2 all-day
Summer 2015 Registration appointments available
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Feb 2 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Feb 2 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
3
COE Advisors Meetning 10:00 am
COE Advisors Meetning
Feb 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Feb 3 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Fisher Group 2:00 pm
Fisher Group
Feb 3 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Digital IC Testing 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing
Feb 3 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
4
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Feb 4 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 12:00 pm
Chem En
Feb 4 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
5
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Feb 5 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Feb 5 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
ECE Staff Meeting 2:30 pm
ECE Staff Meeting
Feb 5 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Feb 5 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
6
First Session Classes: Last day to withdraw from classes
First Session Classes: Last day ...
Feb 6 all-day
First Session Classes: Last day to withdraw from classes
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Feb 6 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Feb 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Feb 6 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Recruiting Committee 2:00 pm
Recruiting Committee
Feb 6 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Grad SAC 3:30 pm
Grad SAC
Feb 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
7
8
9
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Feb 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Feb 9 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather
Feb 9 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Feb 9 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
10
Ross Walker 10:30 am
Ross Walker
Feb 10 @ 10:30 am – 11:00 am
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Feb 10 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Digital IC Testing 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing
Feb 10 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
TA Exam Party 5:00 pm
TA Exam Party
Feb 10 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
11
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Feb 11 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 12:00 pm
Chem En
Feb 11 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
TVC Accelerator Meeting 5:00 pm
TVC Accelerator Meeting
Feb 11 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
12
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Feb 12 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Feb 12 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Feb 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Feb 12 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
13
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Feb 13 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Feb 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Feb 13 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
ChemE Faculty Meeting 2:00 pm
ChemE Faculty Meeting
Feb 13 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
14
15
16
Presidents’ Day holiday
Presidents’ Day holiday
Feb 16 all-day
Presidents’ Day holiday
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Feb 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Feb 16 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
17
Bodson Group 10:45 am
Bodson Group
Feb 17 @ 10:45 am – 12:00 pm
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Feb 17 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Digital IC Testing 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing
Feb 17 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
18
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Feb 18 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 12:00 pm
Chem En
Feb 18 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
19
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Feb 19 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Feb 19 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Feb 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Feb 19 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
20
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Feb 20 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Feb 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Feb 20 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
21
22
24
Myers Group 10:30 am
Myers Group
Feb 24 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Feb 24 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
ECE Staff Meeting 2:30 pm
ECE Staff Meeting
Feb 24 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing
Feb 24 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Menon Group 5:30 pm
Menon Group
Feb 24 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
25
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Feb 25 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 12:00 pm
Chem En
Feb 25 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
26
Solzbacher Group 10:00 am
Solzbacher Group
Feb 26 @ 10:00 am – 10:30 am
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Feb 26 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Feb 26 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Feb 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Feb 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
27
First Session Classes: Last day to reverse CR/NC option
First Session Classes: Last day ...
Feb 27 all-day
First Session Classes: Last day to reverse CR/NC option
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Feb 27 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Feb 27 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Feb 27 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Arn Stolp 4:45 pm
Arn Stolp
Feb 27 @ 4:45 pm – 5:15 pm
28