ECE Department Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
3
First Session Classes: Last day to reverse CR/NC option
First Session Classes: Last day ...
Oct 3 all-day
First Session Classes: Last day to reverse CR/NC option
Steve Blair 10:15 am
Steve Blair
Oct 3 @ 10:15 am – 12:15 pm
Jotham Manoranjan Proposal 11:00 am
Jotham Manoranjan Proposal
Oct 3 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Oct 3 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
ChE Faculty Meeting 3:00 pm
ChE Faculty Meeting
Oct 3 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
4
5
6
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
8
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Oct 8 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
3:00 pm
Oct 8 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Freshman Advising 3:00 pm
Freshman Advising
Oct 8 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
10
First Session Classes: Classes end
First Session Classes: Classes end
Oct 10 all-day
First Session Classes: Classes end
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Oct 10 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Grad SAC 1:30 pm
Grad SAC
Oct 10 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
11
12
Fall Break
Fall Break
Oct 12 – Oct 19 all-day
Fall Break
13
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Oct 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
14
Fisher Group 10:00 am
Fisher Group
Oct 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Scarpulla Group 10:00 am
Scarpulla Group
Oct 14 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Combustion Group Classes 12:00 pm
Combustion Group Classes
Oct 14 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
ECE 6712-001 3:30 pm
ECE 6712-001
Oct 14 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
15
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Oct 15 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
17
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Oct 17 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
18
19
20
Second Session Classes: Classes begin
Second Session Classes: Classes ...
Oct 20 all-day
Second Session Classes: Classes begin
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Oct 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
21
Scarpulla Group 10:00 am
Scarpulla Group
Oct 21 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Combustion Group Classes 12:00 pm
Combustion Group Classes
Oct 21 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
ECE 6712-001 3:30 pm
ECE 6712-001
Oct 21 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
22
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Oct 22 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Freshman Advising 2:00 pm
Freshman Advising
Oct 22 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
24
Last day to withdraw from classes
Last day to withdraw from classes
Oct 24 all-day
Last day to withdraw from classes
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Oct 24 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Oct 24 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
ECE RPT Meeting 3:00 pm
ECE RPT Meeting
Oct 24 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
25
26
27
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Oct 27 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En G SAC 4:15 pm
Chem En G SAC
Oct 27 @ 4:15 pm – 5:00 pm
29
Second Session Classes: Last day to drop (delete) classes
Second Session Classes: Last day...
Oct 29 all-day
Second Session Classes: Last day to drop (delete) classes
ECE Freshman Advising 9:00 am
ECE Freshman Advising
Oct 29 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Oct 29 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
31
ECE Halloween Soiree 11:15 am
ECE Halloween Soiree
Oct 31 @ 11:15 am – 1:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Oct 31 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm