ECE Department Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 1 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 12:00 pm
Chem En
Apr 1 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
2
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Apr 2 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Apr 2 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
ECE Staff Meeting 2:30 pm
ECE Staff Meeting
Apr 2 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Apr 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Apr 2 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
3
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 3 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Apr 3 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Apr 3 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
TA Exam Party 4:30 pm
TA Exam Party
Apr 3 @ 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm
4
5
6
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Apr 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Apr 6 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather
Apr 6 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
“Networks, Networks, and Power System Blackouts” 3:05 pm
“Networks, Networks, and Power S...
Apr 6 @ 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm
See this graduate seminar…
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Apr 6 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
8
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 8 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 12:00 pm
Chem En
Apr 8 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
9
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Apr 9 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Apr 9 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Apr 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Apr 9 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
11
12
13
TOH Practice Sessions 8:00 am
TOH Practice Sessions
Apr 13 @ 8:00 am – 9:45 am
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Apr 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
TOH Practice Sessions 12:00 pm
TOH Practice Sessions
Apr 13 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
James Hirst-MS final thesis defense 1:00 pm
James Hirst-MS final thesis defense @ Kennecott Building room 1019
Apr 13 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
UNIVERSITY OF UTAHELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT THESIS DEFENSE FOR THE DEGREE OFMASTER OF SCIENCE by James HirstAdvisor: Berardi Sensale-Rodriguez Plasmonic Metasurfaces and Dynamic Beam-Steering at THz Frequencies To dynamically arbitrarily shape electromagnetic wavefronts has

Learn More
“Room Temperature Magnetometer Arrays for Brain Imaging in Behaving Animals and Humans” 3:05 pm
“Room Temperature Magnetometer A...
Apr 13 @ 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm
See this graduate seminar…
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Apr 13 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
15
TOH Practice Sessions 8:00 am
TOH Practice Sessions
Apr 15 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 15 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 12:00 pm
Chem En
Apr 15 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
TOH Practice Sessions 12:00 pm
TOH Practice Sessions
Apr 15 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Sandia Group 4:00 pm
Sandia Group
Apr 15 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
16
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Apr 16 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Apr 16 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Apr 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Apr 16 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
18
19
22
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 22 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 12:00 pm
Chem En
Apr 22 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
23
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Apr 23 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Apr 23 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Apr 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Apr 23 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
24
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 24 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 24 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Apr 24 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
EE Senior Interview-Bodson 2:30 pm
EE Senior Interview-Bodson
Apr 24 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
“Nano-Engineering of Photovoltaic Devices” 3:05 pm
“Nano-Engineering of Photovoltai...
Apr 24 @ 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm
See this graduate seminar…
Will Books 3:30 pm
Will Books
Apr 24 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
25
26
27
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Apr 27 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Apr 27 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
28
Menon Exam 9:00 am
Menon Exam
Apr 28 @ 9:00 am – 12:15 pm
EE Senior Interview-Sensale 2:00 pm
EE Senior Interview-Sensale
Apr 28 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Digital IC Testing 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing
Apr 28 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
TA Exam Party 5:00 pm
TA Exam Party
Apr 28 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
29
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 29 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 12:00 pm
Chem En
Apr 29 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
30
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Apr 30 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Apr 30 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Apr 30 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Apr 30 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm