ECE Department Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 1 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Apr 1 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
2
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Apr 2 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Apr 2 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
ECE Staff Meeting 2:30 pm
ECE Staff Meeting
Apr 2 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Apr 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Apr 2 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
3
Second Session Classes: Last day to withdraw from classes
Second Session Classes: Last day...
Apr 3 all-day
Second Session Classes: Last day to withdraw from classes
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 3 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Apr 3 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
TA Exam Party 4:30 pm
TA Exam Party
Apr 3 @ 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm
4
5
6
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Apr 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Apr 6 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather
Apr 6 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Apr 6 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
8
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 8 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Apr 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
9
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Apr 9 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Apr 9 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Apr 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Apr 9 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
10
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 10 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Apr 10 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
11
12
13
Summer 2015 Open enrollment
Summer 2015 Open enrollment
Apr 13 all-day
Summer 2015 Open enrollment
TOH Practice Sessions 8:00 am
TOH Practice Sessions
Apr 13 @ 8:00 am – 9:45 am
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Apr 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
TOH Practice Sessions 12:00 pm
TOH Practice Sessions
Apr 13 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Apr 13 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
15
TOH Practice Sessions 8:00 am
TOH Practice Sessions
Apr 15 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 15 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
TOH Practice Sessions 12:00 pm
TOH Practice Sessions
Apr 15 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Apr 15 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
16
“ECE 2015 Technical Open House” 11:00 am
“ECE 2015 Technical Open House”
Apr 16 @ 11:00 am – 9:00 pm
More…
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Apr 16 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Apr 16 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Apr 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Apr 16 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
17
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 17 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 17 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Apr 17 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
18
19
20
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Apr 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Apr 20 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather
Apr 20 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Apr 20 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
21
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Apr 21 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Digital IC Testing 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing
Apr 21 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
22
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 22 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Apr 22 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
23
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Apr 23 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Apr 23 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Apr 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Apr 23 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
24
Last day to reverse CR/NC option
Last day to reverse CR/NC option
Apr 24 all-day
Last day to reverse CR/NC option
Second Session Classes: Last day to reverse CR/NC option
Second Session Classes: Last day...
Apr 24 all-day
Second Session Classes: Last day to reverse CR/NC option
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 24 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 24 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Apr 24 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
25
26
27
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Apr 27 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Apr 27 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
28
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Apr 28 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
ECE Staff Meeting 2:30 pm
ECE Staff Meeting
Apr 28 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing
Apr 28 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
TA Exam Party 5:00 pm
TA Exam Party
Apr 28 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
29
Classes end
Classes end
Apr 29 all-day
Classes end
Second Session Classes: Classes end
Second Session Classes: Classes end
Apr 29 all-day
Second Session Classes: Classes end
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 29 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Apr 29 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
30
Reading day
Reading day
Apr 30 all-day
Reading day
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Apr 30 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Apr 30 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Apr 30 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Apr 30 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm