ECE Conference Rooms – Calendar

Key

To schedule the ECE conference rooms, faculty and staff members should use the ECE Department Login. Other people may request the use of the conference rooms by contacting Mandi Peterson at mandi.peterson@utah.edu.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Jan 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
2
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Jan 2 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Jan 2 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
3
4
5
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Jan 5 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Xiaojin Jiao PhD Defense 3:00 pm
Xiaojin Jiao PhD Defense
Jan 5 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Jan 5 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
8
Scarpulla Group 1:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
Jan 8 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Jan 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
10
11
12
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Jan 12 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Jan 12 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather
Jan 12 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Jan 12 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
14
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Jan 14 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
15
Scarpulla Group 2:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
Jan 15 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Jan 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
16
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Jan 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Myers Group 12:30 pm
Myers Group
Jan 16 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Chem En Staff Meeting 2:00 pm
Chem En Staff Meeting
Jan 16 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
17
18
19
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Jan 19 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather
Jan 19 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Jan 19 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
21
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Jan 21 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Jan 21 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165 2:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165
Jan 21 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:30 pm
Mathews Group
Jan 21 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
22
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Jan 22 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Jan 22 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Jan 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
23
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Jan 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Kalla Group meeting 11:00 am
Kalla Group meeting
Jan 23 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
Ahmad Zoubi’s Qualifying Exam 12:30 pm
Ahmad Zoubi’s Qualifying Exam
Jan 23 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Block 3:00 pm
Block
Jan 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
24
25
26
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Jan 26 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
ECE Guest 11:00 am
ECE Guest
Jan 26 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Jan 26 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather 3:00 pm
Andrew Merryweather
Jan 26 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mathews Group 3:00 pm
Mathews Group
Jan 26 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Jan 26 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
27
Scarpulla Group 10:00 am
Scarpulla Group
Jan 27 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Jan 27 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Digital IC Testing 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing
Jan 27 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
28
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Jan 28 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Jan 28 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165 2:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165
Jan 28 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Recruiting Committee 3:00 pm
Recruiting Committee
Jan 28 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Blocked by ECE 4:00 pm
Blocked by ECE
Jan 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
29
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Jan 29 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Jan 29 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Doug Christensen 1:30 pm
Doug Christensen
Jan 29 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Kalla group meeting 3:00 pm
Kalla group meeting
Jan 29 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Jan 29 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
30
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Jan 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Jan 30 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Jan 30 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Blocked by ECE 2:00 pm
Blocked by ECE
Jan 30 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Myers Group 4:00 pm
Myers Group
Jan 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
31
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Jan 31 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm