ECE Conference Rooms – Calendar

Key

To schedule the ECE conference rooms, faculty and staff members should use the ECE Department Login. Other people may request the use of the conference rooms by contacting Mandi Peterson at mandi.peterson@utah.edu.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Jun 1 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Jun 1 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Jun 1 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Scarpulla Group 4:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
Jun 1 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
2
COE Advisors Meetning 10:00 am
COE Advisors Meetning
Jun 2 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Fisher Group 10:00 am
Fisher Group
Jun 2 @ 10:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Digital IC Testing 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing
Jun 2 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
3
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Jun 3 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Moxtek Clinic Team 5:00 pm
Moxtek Clinic Team
Jun 3 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
4
Website meeting 1:00 pm
Website meeting
Jun 4 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
ECE Staff Meeting 3:00 pm
ECE Staff Meeting
Jun 4 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
5
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Jun 5 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Jun 5 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Jun 5 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Precious Cantu-PhD final defense 3:30 pm
Precious Cantu-PhD final defense
Jun 5 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Precious Cantu-PhD final defense 3:30 pm
Precious Cantu-PhD final defense @ ECE Conference Room, Merrill Engineering Building (MEB) Room 3235
Jun 5 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
UNIVERSITY OF UTAHELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT DISSERTATION DEFENSE FOR THE DEGREE OFDOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY by Precious CantuAdvisor: Rajesh Menon Patterning via Optical Saturable Transitions (POST) For the past 40 years, optical lithography has been

Learn More
6
7
8
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Jun 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
CE ABET 1:00 pm
CE ABET
Jun 8 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Jun 8 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Scarpulla Group 4:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
Jun 8 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
9
10
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Jun 10 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
11
Nuc. Eng. 11:45 am
Nuc. Eng.
Jun 11 @ 11:45 am – 2:00 pm
 
Mathews Group 2:00 pm
Mathews Group
Jun 11 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
12
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Jun 12 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Scarpulla Group 9:00 am
Scarpulla Group
Jun 12 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Jun 12 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Jun 12 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Mathews Group 2:30 pm
Mathews Group
Jun 12 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
13
14
17
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Jun 17 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Parth Group 5:00 pm
Parth Group
Jun 17 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
18
Burnham Group 12:00 pm
Burnham Group
Jun 18 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
19
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Jun 19 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Jun 19 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Jun 19 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Sensale Group 3:00 pm
Sensale Group
Jun 19 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
20
21
22
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Jun 22 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Jun 22 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Scarpulla Group 4:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
Jun 22 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
23
Harley Group 1:30 pm
Harley Group
Jun 23 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
24
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Jun 24 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
26
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Jun 26 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Jun 26 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Jun 26 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Chem En 3:00 pm
Chem En
Jun 26 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
27
28
29
Nahata Group 10:00 am
Nahata Group
Jun 29 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Mathews Group 4:00 pm
Mathews Group
Jun 29 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Scarpulla Group 4:00 pm
Scarpulla Group
Jun 29 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
30
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Jun 30 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm