ECE Conference Rooms – Calendar

Key

To schedule the ECE conference rooms, faculty and staff members should use the ECE Department Login. Other people may request the use of the conference rooms by contacting Mandi Peterson at mandi.peterson@utah.edu.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 1 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Research group meeting 11:00 am
Research group meeting
Apr 1 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Apr 1 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165 2:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165
Apr 1 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
2
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Apr 2 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Apr 2 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
ECE Staff Meeting 2:30 pm
ECE Staff Meeting
Apr 2 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
ECE Staff Meeting 2:30 pm
ECE Staff Meeting
Apr 2 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Apr 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Apr 2 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
3
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 3 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Apr 3 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Che En 3:00 pm
Che En
Apr 3 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
TA Exam Party 4:30 pm
TA Exam Party
Apr 3 @ 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm
4
5
8
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 8 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Apr 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165 2:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165
Apr 8 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
9
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Apr 9 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Apr 9 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Apr 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Apr 9 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
10
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 10 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Apr 10 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Che En 3:00 pm
Che En
Apr 10 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
11
12
16
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Apr 16 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Apr 16 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Apr 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Apr 16 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
17
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 17 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 17 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Apr 17 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Che En 3:00 pm
Che En
Apr 17 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
18
19
21
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Apr 21 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Digital IC Testing 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing
Apr 21 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
22
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 22 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Apr 22 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165 2:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165
Apr 22 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
23
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Apr 23 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Apr 23 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Apr 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Apr 23 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
24
Mathews Group 8:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 24 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mathews Group 10:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 24 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Walling Group 1:00 pm
Walling Group
Apr 24 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Che En 3:00 pm
Che En
Apr 24 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
25
26
28
Harley Group 1:00 pm
Harley Group
Apr 28 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
ECE Staff Meeting 2:30 pm
ECE Staff Meeting
Apr 28 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing 3:30 pm
Digital IC Testing
Apr 28 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
TA Exam Party 5:00 pm
TA Exam Party
Apr 28 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
29
Mathews Group 9:00 am
Mathews Group
Apr 29 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Chem En 2:00 pm
Chem En
Apr 29 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165 2:00 pm
TA Session/CHEN 6165
Apr 29 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
30
Chem En 11:00 am
Chem En
Apr 30 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Chem En 1:15 pm
Chem En
Apr 30 @ 1:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg 3:30 pm
Menon group mtg
Apr 30 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
TVC accelerator meetings 5:00 pm
TVC accelerator meetings
Apr 30 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm