Oops, we don't have anyone in our directory with that name...

Florian Solzbacher



Harsh Environment MEMS, including: materials (SiC (on Si), SOI, GaN), metallisation systems for high temperatures and aggressive ambient conditions, and silicon fusion bonding and packaging issues

Pierre-Emmanuel Gaillardon



Development of reconfigurable logic architectures and digital circuits exploiting emerging device technologies and novel EDA techniques.

Masood Parvania



Operation and planning of cyber-physical power and energy systems, with emphasis on the modeling and integration of distributed energy resources, as well as sustainable renewable energy integration

Holly Cox



Administrative officer managing all ECE staff, serving as human resources liaison, accounting for payroll, purchasing, and travel, and overseeing all departmental operations.

Mandi Peterson



Administrative support to the Department Chair, Faculty Recruiting, Department Events

Angela Rasmussen



Microelectronics and VLSI Systems

John Bolke



Graduate student admissions, advising, and support.

Lizzy Cash



Front Desk, TA Assignments, Permission Codes/Waiting Lists, Course Scheduling, Technical Open House, Department Events

Neil Cotter



Neural networks

Jessica Hernandez



Student advising for Electrical Engineering, major status applications, scholarship applications and awards, student handbooks, and serving on undergraduate curriculum committees.

Robert Knudsen



Accounting, budget preparation, proposal submission support, purchasing, and travel.

John Lloyd



Lab support technician

Mike Osheku



Accounting, budget preparation, proposal submission support, purchasing, and travel.

Mel Parkes



Lab support technician.

Omar Shami



Maintaining ECE stockroom for student labs, providing lab support, purchasing.

Maria Theisen



Student advising for Computer Engineering, major status applications, scholarship applications and awards, student handbooks, and serving on undergraduate curriculum committees.